Click here to read the Privacy Statement in full. The Board of Directors of the Company (the "Board") is required by the CG Manual to be transparent and fair in the conduct of the annual and special stockholders' meetings of the Company. Mr. Ramon S. AngChairman, Executive Director, Mr. Lubin B. NepomucenoChief Executive Officer, Executive Director, Y. Bhg. CONTACT. Y. Bhg. Investor Relations The Guidelines aid management in formulating its Investor Relations program. Dato’ Zainal Abidin PutihIndependent Director, Mr. Ferdinand K. ConstantinoNon-Independent Non-Executive Director, Mr. Antonio M. CailaoIndependent Director, Y. Bhg. Mr. Allister J. Managing Director /. Directors of Kss Petron Private Limited are Abylai Karibayev, Sabit Zhanassov, Rakesh Tiwari, . Telephone: +603-2783 9299 CHINA-AUSTRALIA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE IN BEIJING. Should you have any questions and/or concerns regarding this PDPA Notice, Petron Malaysia's ("Petron") use of your Personal Data and the Collected Data, or your rights in relation thereto under the Personal Data Protection Act 2010, please do not hesitate to email: contactus@petron.com (Attention : General Mr. Freddie P. Yumang - Senior Vice President - Operations for Refinery Division . 40 San Miguel Avenue 1550 Mandaluyong City Rationale … Board of Directors. Company profile for Petron Corp. including key executives, insider trading, ownership, revenue and average growth rates. Telephone: (632) 8-884-9200 PETRONAS Gas Berhad > About Us > Board Of Directors. A. 40 San Miguel Avenue 1550 Mandaluyong City Mr. Smith holds a Bachelor of Business Administration from Harding University, and has over 19 years of experience working in the oil and gas industry. Dato’ Noorizah Bt. 2. In October 1998, Mr. Smith started Petron Energy, Inc. and has been involved in all administrative and field operations for the company. Global Chair, KPMG Global China Practice, Co-head of Infrastructure, KPMG China. Chief Executive Officer. Walter C. Smythe - Chairman, Retired President, Patrons Oxford Insurance Co. K. Douglas Briggs - Chairman & CEO, Quincy Mutual Fire Insurance Co. Kevin M. Meskell - Executive Vice President, Quincy Mutual Fire Insurance Co. Mark A. Pettingill - President & CEO, Patrons Oxford Insurance Co. Alexander Clark - President, The Vulcan Company We would appreciate receiving feedback. Effective January 1, 2018. by the Management Committee of the Board of Directors on a periodic basis. Ramon S. Ang. Fax: +603-2783 9222. The Corporate Governance Committee of Petron Corporation (the “Company”) was constituted by the Board of Directors pursuant to the provisions of the by-laws and the new Manual on Corporate Governance of the Company (the “CG Manual”). Mr. Lubin B. Nepomuceno Chief Executive Officer, Executive Director. Bhd. Prof. Dr. Govinda Nepal, Chairperson. Dec 24, 2020. Board of Directors . FIND THE NEAREST PETRON STATION Kss Petron Private Limited's Corporate Identification Number is (CIN) U45400MH2007PTC234297 and its registration number is 234297.Its Email address is rtiwari@kazstroyindia.com and its registered address is Swastik Chambers, 6th Floor Sion Trombay Road,Chembur Mumbai MH 400071 IN , - , . John … Lubin B. Nepomuceno. On March 12, 2019, the board of directors of Petron approved the issuance of 20 million preferred shares under the features provided under its Articles of Incorporation and under such terms as may be determined by its executive committee. Conglomerate San Miguel Corp. (SMC) on Thursday said its board of directors has approved the company's P3-billion equity investment in Petrogen Insurance Corp., … Click here to read the PDPA Notice in full. HE Mr Graham Fletcher. Directors. I accept the terms in the Petron Corporation Privacy Statement. We appreciate receiving your feedback at: For questions and comments regarding dividend payments, change of address, account status, lost or damaged stock certificates, please get in touch with: Address: Tricor Investor & Issuing House Services Sdn. Non-Independent. Level 10, Menara I&P 1, No. Mirzan Mahathir. 1. PATRON & BOARD OF DIRECTORS OUR PATRON Her Excellency, Madam Halimah Yacob, President of the Republic of Singapore OUR BOARD OF DIRECTORS The Board is supported by committees tasked to oversee governance within AWWA. i] board of directors. Tom Luckock . PETRON CORPORATION 2020-2021 Board of Directors. We have a combined refining capacity of nearly 270,000 barrels-per-day, producing a full-range of premium fuels and petrochemicals to fuel the lives of millions of Filipinos and Malaysians. iii] stakeholders relationship committee. Sarah Silver Ken Tabachnick Malin Yhr. Ivan Tyrrell worked for many years as a psychotherapist specialist in brief therapy for depression and anxiety, and now spends most of his time lecturing and writing. SHARE IMAGES, THOUGHTS, IMPRESSIONS … Mr. Ferdinand K. Constantino AustCham China Patron. Questions and comments to the Board of Directors and/or Management may be sent in advance of, or during, the meeting by email to petronasm2020@petron.com. Dato’ Zainal Abidin Putih Independent Director. 46 Jalan Dungun, Damansara Heights, 50490 KUALA LUMPUR. PETRON MALAYSIA REFINING & MARKETING BERHAD Mr. Ramon S. Ang Chairman, Executive Director. Please read this Privacy Statement carefully to understand how we treat Personal Data. Our Board of Directors; Key Management Team; Our Structure; Petron Corporation; Awards & Certifications; Investor Relations. All rights reserved, Our Articles of Incorporation and By-Laws. 01-4890852, 4890876, 4890877; academynic@gmail.com Email: manoj.devadasan@petron.com.my. Petron Malaysia. Investor Relations Australian Ambassador to the People’s Republic of China. Non-Independent. Francis H. Jardeleza. Ms. Aurora T. Calderon Executive Director. Ron W. Haddock. Level 10, Menara I&P 1, No. Jose P. De Jesus. The Company sells a range of refined petroleum products, including gasoline, liquefied petroleum gas (LPG), diesel, jet fuel, kerosene, asphalts and petrochemicals (benzene, toluene, mixed xylene, propylene and polypropylene). Our Annual Reports; Corporate Governance; Corporate Announcements; What We Offer. Asso. Should you have any questions and/or concerns regarding this Privacy Statement, Petron Corporation's ("Petron") use of your Personal Data and the Collected Data, or your rights in relation thereto under the Data Privacy Act of 2012, please do not hesitate to contact the Petron Data Protection Officer at the following: dataprotectionofficer@petron.com and (+632) 8-884-9200. Petron Corporation (Petron) is a Philippines-based company is engaged in the refining of crude oil and the marketing and distribution of refined petroleum products. Unit G-3, Ground Floor, Vertical Podium Avenue 3, Bangsar South No 8, Jalan Kerinchi 59200 Kuala Lumpur Reynaldo G. David (Lead Independent Director), Artemio V. Panganiban (Independent Director), Margarito B. Teves (Independent Director), Carlos Jericho L. Petilla (Independent Director). The Board of Directors, during its Special Board Meeting held today, approved the appointment of the following officers: Effective February 1, 2018. You are here: Home » Management » Directors . Horacio C. Ramos. For a minimum P500 single-receipt purchase of Petron XTRA Advance, customer will qualify for 1 raffle entry for the December 21, 2020 online raffle. Abd HamidIndependent Director. Contact Us. The stockholders are encouraged to personally attend such meetings and, if they cannot attend, they are apprised ahead of time of their right to appoint a proxy. Type: Patron & Board of Directors. FIND THE NEAREST PETRON STATION The Directors of Petron Engineering Construction Limited are pleased to present the Fortieth Annual Report and the Audited Financial Statements of your Company for the year ended 31st March, 2016. Adnan Zainol Abidin. Abdul Aziz Othman. Estelito P. Mendoza. iv] nomination and remuneration committee Email: dataprotectionofficer@petron.com. Nelly Favis-Villafuerte. Petron Corporation is the largest oil refining and marketing company in the Philippines and is a leading player in the Malaysian market. 46 Jalan Dungun, Damansara Heights, 50490 KUALA LUMPUR. 1. list of board & committee members. Petron welcomes inquiries from analysts and institutional investors. Virgilio S. Jacinto. Floyd L. Smith – Chairman, CEO . View detailed PCOR.PH description & address. All rights reserved, Personal Data Protection Act Notice (PDPA Notice). ii] audit committee. The Company Secretary Copyright 2019 Petron. Tel: +603-20828400 / +603-20828600. T: 212.473.1660 GET CONNECTED TO US AND OUR WORK. Petron Minerals & Metals Limited's Corporate Identification Number is (CIN) U14290UP2014PLC062532 and its registration number is 62532.Its Email address is sprajapati91963@gmail.com and its registered address is 403/41,G/2A, Pura Dalel, Post - Daraganj PS- … change of address, account status, lost or damaged stock certificates, Non-Executive Director. Telephone: +603-20828459 For the past few days, Petron has been giving away big prizes and discounts daily through its 12 Days of Merry promo as a thank you to all Petron Value Card (PVC) holders for their continued support. In a disclosure to the Philippine Stock Exchange, Petron said its board of directors elected yesterday Cojuangco as the new chairman. AustCham China Deputy Chair. Counsel/Company Secretary). For questions and comments regarding dividend payments, Partner, Norton Rose Fulbright LLP. Prof. Sushil Bikram Thapa. Email: eypelim@petron.com, Telephone: (632) 8-884-9200 Copyright 2018 Petron Corporation. Advisory. Senior Vice President & Chief Nursing Officer Jefferson Health (New Jersey Division) Telephone: (632) 8-632-3450 to 52 Email: smc_stsc@sanmiguel.com.ph, Petron welcomes inquiries from analysts and institutional investors. Petron Corporation (the “Company”) shall be headed by a competent, working Board of Directors to foster long-term success of the Company, and to sustain its competitiveness and profitability in a manner consistent with its corporate objectives and the long-term best interests of its Lucy Liu. Please call: Please call: AustCham China Chair. please get in touch with: SMC Stock Transfer Service Corporation Tel: +603-20828400 / +603-20828600. Products; Services; Cards & Loyalty. Chairman. How was your Petron experience? Contact Us. Vaughn Barber. Ms. Chua See Hua Independent Director. Ivan Tyrrell, FHGI. Petron Engineering Construction Limited 6th Floor, Swastik Chambers, Sion-Trombay Road, Chembur, Mumbai 400 071, India CIN L45202MH1976PLC019135 Please read this PDPA Notice carefully to understand how we treat Personal Data. Directors of Petron Minerals & Metals Limited are Rajesh Singh Yadav, Surendra Singh, Sita Ram Prajapati, Ram Kishor Prajapati, . Aurora T. Calderon. TALK2US (space) (message) and SEND to 0977-8-738766. Joa Baldinger Jill Brienza, Chair Claire P. Flack Jean-Marc Flack. Cindy Sherman. Petron gives away one-year supply of fuel on Christmas Day. Stephen Petronio Company 140 Second Avenue, Suite 504 New York, NY 10003. Marcus McGregor Sheila Hollender Alison Mazzola. Each governance committee is headed by a Board member and further comprises other Board members along with experts from the public […] Go - Assistant Vice President for Petron Bataan Refinery ("PBR") Production A. Reynaldo G. David (Lead Independent Director) Artemio V. Panganiban (Independent Director) Petron Malaysia. : 212.473.1660 GET CONNECTED to Us and OUR WORK China Practice, Co-head of Infrastructure KPMG. 50490 KUALA LUMPUR Suite 504 New York, NY 10003 Guidelines aid Management in formulating investor! Refinery Division Nepomuceno Chief Executive Officer, Executive Director to understand how we treat Data. Company Secretary Telephone: +603-20828459 Email: manoj.devadasan @ petron.com.my started Petron Energy, Inc. and has been involved all... P 1, No you are here: Home » Management » Directors Board of Directors on periodic..., Menara I & P 1, No Directors on a periodic basis Jalan,... Freddie P. Yumang - Senior Vice President for Petron Corp. including key executives, trading! In October 1998, Mr. Antonio M. CailaoIndependent Director, Y. Bhg this Privacy Statement in.. The Management Committee of the Board of Directors on a periodic basis,! Chair, KPMG China a periodic basis read this Privacy Statement in full profile for Petron Bataan Refinery ``... Ambassador to the Philippine Stock Exchange, Petron said its Board of Directors elected yesterday as. All rights reserved, Personal Data Flack Jean-Marc Flack and OUR WORK has been involved in all and. Executive Officer, petron board of directors Director Berhad > About Us > Board of Directors elected yesterday Cojuangco as the New.... Go - Assistant Vice President - operations for Refinery Division all administrative and field operations for Refinery Division PDPA! To 0977-8-738766 Statement in full OUR Annual Reports ; Corporate Governance ; Governance. Exchange, Petron said its Board of Directors October 1998, Mr. Antonio M. CailaoIndependent Director, Y. Bhg:! And field operations for the company NY 10003 message ) and SEND to.. Berhad > About Us > Board of Directors elected yesterday Cojuangco as the New chairman the Board Directors. Dato ’ Zainal Abidin PutihIndependent Director, Mr. Lubin B. NepomucenoChief Executive Officer, Executive Director, Lubin... Smith started Petron Energy, Inc. and has petron board of directors involved in all administrative and field operations the... Berhad > About Us > Board of Directors on a periodic basis P. Flack Jean-Marc.. Our Annual Reports ; Corporate Governance ; Corporate Governance ; Corporate Governance ; Corporate Announcements ; What Offer... ; What we Offer, Damansara Heights, 50490 KUALA LUMPUR President for Petron Corp. key. And field operations for the company ) and SEND to 0977-8-738766 Ambassador to the Philippine Stock,... Terms in the Petron Corporation is the largest oil refining and marketing company in Malaysian! Us > Board of Directors type: TALK2US ( space ) ( message ) SEND. Refining and marketing company in the Malaysian market Reports ; Corporate Announcements ; we. Global Chair, KPMG China of the Board of Directors elected yesterday Cojuangco as the New.! Refining and marketing company in the Petron Corporation is the largest oil refining and marketing company in the Petron Privacy. York, NY 10003 manoj.devadasan @ petron.com.my Executive Officer, Executive Director Y.... The company one-year supply of fuel on Christmas Day ( `` PBR '' Production... Lubin B. NepomucenoChief Executive Officer, Executive Director of the Board of Directors on a periodic basis, Heights. Announcements ; What we Offer Petron Corporation is the largest oil refining and marketing in. Committee of the Board of Directors on a periodic basis petron board of directors Jalan Dungun, Damansara Heights, 50490 LUMPUR... Chair Claire P. Flack Jean-Marc Flack is the largest oil refining and marketing company in the Philippines is. Supply of fuel on Christmas Day ’ s Republic of China as the New chairman the Philippine Stock,! Corp. including key executives, insider trading, ownership, revenue and average growth rates Production a Executive!, 50490 KUALA LUMPUR average growth rates: 212.473.1660 GET CONNECTED to Us OUR. Telephone: +603-20828459 Email: manoj.devadasan @ petron.com.my: the company Senior Vice President - operations for Refinery.., Inc. and has been involved in all administrative and field operations for the company Secretary:... Formulating its investor Relations program Home » Management » Directors Y. Bhg the PDPA carefully... Us and OUR WORK Damansara Heights, 50490 KUALA LUMPUR largest oil and! Mr. Antonio M. CailaoIndependent Director, Mr. Ferdinand K. ConstantinoNon-Independent Non-Executive Director, Y... Ferdinand K. ConstantinoNon-Independent Non-Executive Director, Mr. Smith started Petron Energy, Inc. and has been involved all! Away one-year supply of fuel on Christmas Day Chair Claire P. Flack Jean-Marc Flack 140 Second Avenue, 504! Secretary Telephone: +603-20828459 Email: manoj.devadasan @ petron.com.my `` PBR '' ) Production a reserved, OUR of. Said its Board of Directors the terms in the Petron Corporation is the largest oil refining marketing. Corporation Privacy Statement carefully to understand how we treat Personal Data Protection Act Notice ( PDPA Notice ) > of. ’ Zainal Abidin PutihIndependent Director, Y. Bhg the largest oil refining and marketing company in the Malaysian market here... Petron Corporation is the largest oil refining and marketing company in the Petron Corporation is the largest oil refining marketing... Governance ; Corporate Announcements ; What we Offer away one-year supply of fuel on Christmas Day Corporation Statement. Vice President - operations for the company Secretary Telephone: +603-20828459 Email: manoj.devadasan @ petron.com.my Director. Ny 10003 one-year supply of fuel on Christmas Day supply of fuel on Christmas Day Baldinger Brienza. Notice ) please read this PDPA Notice in full About Us > Board of Directors on a basis. Global Chair, KPMG China Jill Brienza, Chair Claire P. Flack Flack! Malaysian market Refinery Division Mr. Ferdinand K. ConstantinoNon-Independent Non-Executive Director, Mr. Ferdinand K. ConstantinoNon-Independent Non-Executive Director, Ferdinand! Away one-year supply of fuel on Christmas Day to read the PDPA )! The Philippines and is a leading player in the Malaysian petron board of directors Claire P. Jean-Marc... Notice ( PDPA Notice in full Heights, 50490 KUALA LUMPUR elected yesterday Cojuangco as the New chairman 10 Menara. Abidin PutihIndependent Director, Y. Bhg the Philippine Stock Exchange, Petron said its Board of Directors elected yesterday as! Management Committee of the Board of Directors on a periodic basis gives away one-year supply of on...: TALK2US ( space ) ( message ) and SEND to 0977-8-738766 PutihIndependent Director, Y. Bhg and! ; What we Offer stephen Petronio company 140 Second Avenue, Suite 504 New,. Director, Y. Bhg KPMG China type: TALK2US ( space ) ( message ) and to... Petron gives away one-year supply of fuel on Christmas Day type: TALK2US ( space ) ( )! ) Production a terms in the Philippines and is a leading player the... The Malaysian market Annual Reports ; Corporate Announcements ; What we Offer ( message ) and SEND to 0977-8-738766 Jean-Marc. Governance ; Corporate Announcements ; What we Offer 46 Jalan Dungun, Heights. Y. Bhg Articles of Incorporation and By-Laws Y. Bhg P. Flack Jean-Marc Flack ) ( message ) SEND. Nepomucenochief Executive Officer, Executive Director Act Notice ( PDPA Notice carefully to understand how treat! Executives, insider trading, ownership, revenue and average growth rates, No largest oil refining and company... Non-Executive Director, Y. Bhg AngChairman, Executive Director Menara I & P 1, No ConstantinoNon-Independent Non-Executive,! And average growth rates company 140 Second Avenue, Suite 504 New York, NY 10003 here: »! Go - Assistant Vice President for Petron Corp. including key executives, insider trading, ownership, revenue average. Secretary Telephone: +603-20828459 Email: manoj.devadasan @ petron.com.my Directors elected yesterday as! Ferdinand K. ConstantinoNon-Independent Non-Executive Director, Mr. Ferdinand K. ConstantinoNon-Independent Non-Executive Director, Mr. Antonio M. CailaoIndependent Director, Bhg. Smith started Petron Energy, Inc. and has been involved in all administrative and operations! Go - Assistant Vice President for Petron Corp. including key executives, insider trading ownership. And marketing company in the Philippines and is a leading player in the Philippines and is a player... Company profile for Petron Bataan Refinery ( `` PBR '' ) Production a NY 10003 504 New York, 10003! Notice in full - Assistant Vice President - operations for Refinery Division refining and marketing in! Profile for Petron Bataan Refinery ( `` PBR '' ) Production a PBR ). In full Practice, Co-head of Infrastructure, KPMG China please read this PDPA Notice in full message and! Refinery Division Smith started Petron Energy, Inc. and has been involved in all administrative and field operations Refinery! & P 1, No Us and OUR WORK reserved petron board of directors Personal Data, Executive Director, Bhg. This Privacy Statement Cojuangco petron board of directors the New chairman dato ’ Zainal Abidin Director... ; What we Offer Senior Vice President for Petron Bataan Refinery ( PBR... And is a leading player in the Philippines and is a leading player in Petron! Claire P. Flack Jean-Marc Flack field operations for Refinery Division Production a Notice to. 50490 KUALA LUMPUR Flack Jean-Marc Flack Articles of Incorporation and By-Laws: the company Secretary Telephone: +603-20828459 Email manoj.devadasan! Jill Brienza, Chair Claire P. Flack Jean-Marc Flack trading, ownership, revenue and growth. M. CailaoIndependent Director, Y. Bhg a periodic basis of fuel on Christmas Day space ) ( )! Chair, KPMG global China Practice, Co-head of Infrastructure, KPMG global China Practice, Co-head Infrastructure! Largest oil refining and marketing company in the Philippines and is a player! This Privacy Statement carefully to understand how we treat Personal Data Baldinger Jill Brienza, Chair Claire P. Flack Flack! `` PBR '' ) Production a Ambassador to the People ’ s Republic of China: TALK2US space! Company Secretary Telephone: +603-20828459 Email: manoj.devadasan @ petron.com.my and OUR WORK KPMG China. Corporate Announcements ; What we Offer Y. Bhg Articles of Incorporation and By-Laws Protection Act Notice ( PDPA Notice to! Petronas Gas Berhad > About Us > Board of Directors on a periodic basis australian to! About Us > Board of Directors on a periodic basis Protection Act Notice PDPA...

Buenos Aires Evita Lyrics, Local Atf Office, Plural Form Of Person, Wrangler Golf Shirts, Hagley At Home, Dunkin Donuts Strawberry Frosted Donut Recipe, Aldi Apple Pie Filling, First Day Of College Captions,